For Sale
    Back to Search
    Secluded Acreage with Income Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2463 328th Lane, Peru, IA 50222

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $397,500

    10-acre retreat featuring a home, shop, Airbnb, and riding arena.

    Type:Unimproved Land
    Property size:
    1,320 SF
    Price / SF:
    $301/SF
    Added:
    Jun 19, 2025
    Days on Market:
    339
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 8:47 pm

    Property Features for 2463 328th Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,320 SF
    Property subtype
    Unimproved Land

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2004

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    (515) 468-0409
    (515) 468-0409

    Listing agent (515) 468-0409

    Listing office Homefront Real Estate

    Listing date Jun 19, 2025

    Source Kw

HighLights

    • 10‑acre private retreat with income potential from a fully functioning Airbnb unit.
    • 60'x40' shop with concrete floors and separate driveway, plus an adjacent office space.
    • High‑speed fiber internet installed, ideal for working from home.
    • Exceptional hunting opportunities with over 3,000 acres of public hunting nearby, plus a clover food plot, tower blind, and treestand on the property.
    • Brand‑new 80'x120' outdoor riding arena (negotiable).
    • Log veneer home with open‑concept layout, hickory cabinets, concrete countertops, central air, furnace, and wood stove.

    Overview

    Located at the end of a dead-end lane in southern Madison County, this 10-acre property offers a peaceful retreat. The property includes a 2-bed, 1-bath log veneer home featuring an open-concept layout with a kitchen that overlooks the dining and living areas. The kitchen is equipped with hickory cabinets and concrete countertops. The home has central air, a furnace, and a wood stove. Outdoors, there is a large patio and a second concrete slab. A 60'x40' shop with concrete floors and a separate driveway is also located on the property. Inside the shop is a nearly 600 sq ft fully functioning Airbnb unit that sleeps five and includes its own bathroom. An additional office adjacent to the Airbnb could be converted into extra guest space. The property has a variety of fruit trees, including apple, pear, and peach, as well as a clover food plot, and included tower blind and treestand. Hunting opportunities are available, with over 3,000 acres of public hunting within five minutes. There is a new 80'x120' outdoor riding arena installed two months ago, negotiable with the sale. High-speed fiber internet is installed.