For Sale
    Back to Search
    Rock Hill Commercial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    242 Oakland Avenue, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $520,000

    Commercial property in Rock Hill's business district near Winthrop University.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,890 SF
    Price / SF:
    $275/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:38 am

    Property Features for 242 Oakland Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,890 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chisa Brookes
    Chisa Brookes

    Listing agent Chisa Brookes License #NC #289324

    Listing office Southern Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn-scre

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Rock Hill's business district.
    • Proximity to Winthrop University, Knowledge Park Technology Incubator, and Main Street.
    • High visibility and easy access for clients and employees.
    • Dedicated on‑site parking for staff and visitors.
    • Suitable for a variety of professional service firms.
    • Opportunity to establish a flagship office in a growing area outside of Charlotte.

    Overview

    This commercial property is situated in the heart of Rock Hill’s business district, offering access, flexibility, and visibility. Its location near Winthrop University, Rock Hill’s new Technology Incubator at Knowledge Park, local amenities, and Main Street makes it suitable for various professional service firms. The property is centrally located, just minutes from Main Street, Winthrop University and Rock Hill’s new Technology Incubator at Knowledge Park, providing high visibility and easy access for clients and employees. On-site parking ensures convenience for staff and visitors, enhancing accessibility for any practice or business. The property, with a size of 1890 square feet, is located at 242 Oakland Avenue, Rock Hill, SC 29730. Rock Hill’s new Technology Incubator at Knowledge Park, less than one mile away from 242 Oakland Avenue, primes this location for success. Whether you choose to establish your own business headquarters or lease the space to other professionals, this property delivers value and versatility that meets the evolving needs of today’s marketplace.