For Sale
    Back to Search
    Memorial Blvd Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2416 Memorial Blvd, Springfield, TN 37172

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $499,900

    Versatile building suitable for retail, office, medical, or professional uses.

    Property size:
    3,354 SF
    Lot size:
    0.63 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $149/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2023
    Days on Market:
    969
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:03 am

    Property Features for 2416 Memorial Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,354 SF
    Lot size
    0.63 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1941

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    S. L. SEARCY

    Listing agent S. L. SEARCY License #234072

    Listing office SEARCY REALTY & AUCTION

    Listing date Sep 25, 2023

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location on Memorial Blvd suitable for retail, office, medical, or professional uses.
    • Large paved parking area in front and rear.
    • Banking drive‑thru features from previous financial institution use.
    • Includes a diesel back‑up generator.
    • Easy access to downtown area, Northcrest Hospital, and Highland Crest College Campus.
    • New roof (2022).

    Overview

    Located on Memorial Blvd, this building offers options for retail, office, medical, and other professional uses. Previously used as a financial institution, it features banking drive-thru capabilities. The sale includes a diesel back-up generator. The property includes a large paved parking area in the front and rear. It provides easy access to the downtown area, Northcrest Hospital, and the Highland Crest College Campus. A new roof was installed in 2022. The building size is 3354 square feet.