For Sale
    Back to Search
    St. Petersburg Office/Warehouse Facility Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2400 118th Avenue North, St Petersburg, FL 33716

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $20,460,000

    124,000 SF office/warehouse with heavy power and parking.

    Type:IND, IND-DIST, IND-MFG
    Property size:
    124,000 SF
    Lot size:
    6.75 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $165/SF
    Added:
    Mar 31, 2025
    Days on Market:
    420
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 4:58 am

    Property Features for 2400 118th Avenue North

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    124,000 SF
    Lot size
    6.75 Acres
    Property subtype
    IND, IND-DIST, IND-MFG

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Deron Thomas

    Listing agent Deron Thomas

    Listing office Industrial Realty Solutions

    Listing date Mar 31, 2025

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • 124,000 square foot highly improved office/warehouse or light manufacturing facility
    • Heavy 3‑phase power with 1600+ amps
    • Features 47,000+ square feet of two level office space
    • 100% air‑conditioned facility
    • 285 parking spaces on a 6.75 acre MOL site
    • Zoned EC‑1, Employment Center, allowing a host of light industrial uses

    Overview

    This 124,000 square foot facility is suitable for office, warehouse, or light manufacturing purposes. The building includes over 47,000 square feet of two-level office space. The warehouse area features a clear height ranging from 23.7 to 25.4 feet. Loading and unloading are facilitated by 3 dock well loading doors and 1 ramp. The property has heavy 3-phase power with 1600+ amps. The entire building is air-conditioned and equipped with a sprinkler system and an elevator. There are 285 parking spaces available on the 6.75 acre site. The property is zoned EC-1, Employment Center within the city of St. Petersburg, Florida, which allows for a variety of light industrial uses. Additionally, the contiguous eastern property, totaling approximately 4.3 acres, is available for purchase.