For Sale
    Back to Search
    Sheridan Masonic Lodge Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    240 NW Washington St, Sheridan, OR 97378

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $399,000

    3,552 SF building with potential for various uses.

    Type:Special Purpose
    Property size:
    3,552 SF
    Price / SF:
    $112/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Jan 12 at 9:34 pm

    Property Features for 240 NW Washington St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,552 SF
    Property subtype
    Special Purpose

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1930

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jenna Ritter
    Jenna Ritter

    Listing agent Jenna Ritter License #424497

    Listing office Virtual Properties Realty.Net, LLC.

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svnca

HighLights

    • 3,552 SF building with potential for various uses
    • Ample plumbing and healthy mechanical systems already in place
    • Located near downtown core
    • Situated in a residential area
    • Stable economic base in Sheridan with significant employers
    • City of Sheridan is undergoing a transformation with economic openings on the horizon

    Overview

    Located at 240 NW Washington St in Sheridan, Oregon, this 3,552 SF property presents a unique opportunity for a special purpose investor. The vacant building, currently a Masonic lodge, is situated in a residential area near the downtown core. With ample plumbing and healthy mechanical systems, the property offers potential for various uses, including conversion into a multifamily property with two or more units. The peaceful setting also makes it suitable for continued use as a spiritual center, such as a church. The City of Sheridan is experiencing a transformation, emerging from a timber town. Significant employers in the area include the FCI (Federal Corrections Institution), Forest River, Sheridan School District, and PGE (substation). Economic developments on the horizon include the Virginia Garcia Clinic and further growth of Spirit Mountain Casino. There is excitement in the community surrounding partnerships for non-motorized boating to stimulate tourism along the banks of the Yamhill River. Sheridan possesses a stable economic base. Buyers are responsible for due diligence.