For Sale
    Back to Search
    Barfield Area Commercial Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    239E Veterans Pkwy Murfreesboro, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $349,000

    Commercial office building in high-demand Murfreesboro location, ideal for investment.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,900 SF
    Lot size:
    0.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $183/SF
    Added:
    Sep 5, 2025
    Days on Market:
    255
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:15 pm

    Property Features for 239E Veterans Pkwy Murfreesboro

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,900 SF
    Lot size
    0.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2008

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    BRAD FOWLER
    BRAD FOWLER

    Listing agent BRAD FOWLER

    Listing office CENTURY 21 COFFEE COUNTY REALTY & AUCTION

    Listing date Sep 5, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Largest floor plan in the complex.
    • Prime location in the growing Barfield area of Murfreesboro.
    • Excellent visibility and convenient access to Church Street, I‑24, and I‑840.
    • Flexible layout suitable for professional offices, medical practices, or general business use.
    • Four private, spacious offices, two with sinks and countertop areas.
    • ADA‑accessible restroom and kitchenette on the main level.

    Overview

    This commercial office building is located in the Barfield area of Murfreesboro, Tennessee. The property, featuring the largest floor plan in the complex, is well-maintained and offers visibility and convenience with access to Church Street, I-24, and I-840. The surrounding area includes Walmart, restaurants, retail shops, daycare facilities, medical offices, and a large public park. The building's layout is suitable for professional offices, medical practices, or other businesses. The main level features a reception area, kitchenette, and an ADA-accessible restroom, along with a dedicated conference room. The second level includes four private offices with large closets; two offices include sinks and countertop areas. A full bathroom and a half bathroom with laundry hookups are also located on the second level. The property contains 1900 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $279.3K
    NOI $25,137 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $359.1K
    NOI $25,137 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $502.7K
    NOI $25,137 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $39.9k $21.00
    − Vacancy −$6.4k −$3.36
    EGI $33.5k $17.64
    − OpEx −$8.4k −$4.41
    NOI $25.1k $13.23
    1,900 SF · lease $21.00/SF/yr · vacancy 16.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $359.1K
    $314.2K – $419.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,137 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.20%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $330.8K
    $289.5K – $386.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,157 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.64%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $479.0K
    $419.1K – $558.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,530 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.61%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -86.4053
    Latitude
    35.7854

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Commercial office building in high-demand Murfreesboro location, ideal for investment.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 239E Veterans Pkwy Murfreesboro Murfreesboro, TN.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $349,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Largest floor plan in the complex.; Prime location in the growing Barfield area of Murfreesboro.; Excellent visibility and convenient access to Church Street, I‑24, and I‑840.