For Sale
    Back to Search
    Development Opportunity in Gravesend, Brooklyn Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2383 Stillwell Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $12,000,000

    Prime Development opportunity For Sale

    Property size:
    19,200 SF
    Lot size:
    0.44 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $625/SF
    Added:
    May 8, 2025
    Days on Market:
    380
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 2383 Stillwell Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other retail properties, Individual retail properties, Retail properties & Spaces
    Size
    19,200 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.44 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1979

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Giuseppe Gregorio

    Listing agent Giuseppe License #10301214544

    Listing office NY Space Finders

    Listing date May 8, 2025

Overview

    Located in the Gravesend neighborhood of Brooklyn, this property presents a development opportunity. The corner lot provides a generous area of 19,200 square feet. This property may be suitable for developers and builders looking to invest in one of Brooklyn's areas.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $10.23M
    NOI $920,728 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $13.15M
    NOI $920,728 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $18.41M
    NOI $920,728 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.