For Sale
    Back to Search
    Office Unit For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2380 N Truman Blvd, Crystal City, MO 63019

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Office unit for sale with below market rent.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,564 SF
    Price / SF:
    $193/SF
    Added:
    Feb 10, 2026
    Days on Market:
    101
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:15 pm

    Property Features for 2380 N Truman Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,564 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2003

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Antonio Diona

    Listing agent Antonio Diona License #CA 02037030

    Listing office Matthews

    Listing date Feb 10, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Recent practice partnership
    • New 5 yr lease
    • Below market rent at $14.50/SF
    • Part of 140+ locations
    • Year built: 2003

    Overview

    This commercial real estate property, comprising an office unit of 2564 square feet, is available for sale. The property features a new 5-year lease and is currently part of a recent practice partnership. The rental rate is below market value, at $14.50 per square foot. The property is located in Crystal City, MO.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $358.9K
    NOI $32,299 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $461.4K
    NOI $32,299 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $646.0K
    NOI $32,299 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $59.1k $23.04
    − Vacancy −$16.0k −$6.24
    EGI $43.1k $16.80
    − OpEx −$10.8k −$4.20
    NOI $32.3k $12.60
    2,564 SF · lease $23.04/SF/yr · vacancy 27.10% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $461.4K
    $403.7K – $538.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,299 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.52%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $7.61M
    $6.66M – $8.88M (±1% cap)
    NOI $533,038 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 107.53%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Right Dental Care Dental Office Dr. Ronald W. ... Dental Office John Mills Dental Office Raymond Nikodem Dental Office Personalized Professional Dental Office

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -90.3941932
    Latitude
    38.2403602

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office unit for sale with below market rent.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 2380 N Truman Blvd Crystal City, MO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $495,707.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Recent practice partnership; New 5 yr lease; Below market rent at $14.50/SF
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.