For Sale
    Back to Search
    Tivoli Land with Garage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    238 Lasher Road, Tivoli, NY 12583

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $199,000

    Over 16 acres of open land with a 900-SF garage.

    Type:Land or Vacant Lot
    Property size:
    900 SF
    Lot size:
    16.27 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $221/SF
    Added:
    Oct 8, 2025
    Days on Market:
    227
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:21 pm

    Property Features for 238 Lasher Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    900 SF
    Lot size
    16.27 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land or Vacant Lot

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CATHERINE MONDELLO

    Listing agent CATHERINE MONDELLO

    Listing office MONDELLO UPSTATE PROPERTIES

    Listing date Oct 8, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Over 16 acres of open and level land
    • 900 square foot garage with water and electric
    • Ideal for farm stand, camping, or RV use
    • Close proximity to Lasting Joy Brewery, Red Hook, Bard College, NYS Thruway, and Hudson
    • Quiet country road location with bucolic views
    • Previously used as a weekend retreat from NYC

    Overview

    This property features over 16 acres of open and level land, including a 900 square foot solid garage equipped with water and electric. The land is positioned back off a quiet country road and offers pastoral views. It is located within minutes of Lasting Joy Brewery, Red Hook attractions, Bard College, the NYS Thruway, and Hudson. The property was used as a weekend retreat and a place to grow vegetables. Potential uses include a farm stand, camping, or RV.