For Sale
    Back to Search
    Trucking Facility on Fenced Land Title is generated by Realmo AI

    237 & 267 N Graham Street, Bowling Green, KY 42101

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,500,000

    Trucking facility with office and shop space on 6.16 acres.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    15,860 SF
    Lot size:
    6.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $346/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 11 at 5:51 am

    Property Features for 237 & 267 N Graham Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    15,860 SF
    Lot size
    6.16 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1999

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tim L Page
    Tim L Page

    Listing agent Tim L Page License #214996

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime trucking facility on 6.16 acres of fenced land
    • 15,860 sqft total: featuring 4,000 sqft of office space and 11,860 sqft of shop space
    • Six 16' tall Bay doors and one 12' door
    • Strategically located off Louisville Road
    • Includes an oil changing pit
    • Built in 1999

    Overview

    This trucking facility is situated on 6.16 acres of fenced land. The property includes two buildings with a total area of 15,860 square feet. The buildings are configured with 4,000 square feet of office space and 11,860 square feet of shop space, providing areas for both administrative and operational activities. The property is located off Louisville Road and features an oil changing pit, six 16-foot tall bay doors, and one 12-foot door. Currently used as a wrecking and hauling facility, this property is suitable for logistics and other business operations.