For Sale
    • Brokers
    Commercial Land Redevelopment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2355 S COMMERCE Road 180-20, Walled Lake, MI 48390

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $399,000

    Commercial land for redevelopment, walking distance to Wolverine Lake.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,161 SF
    Lot size:
    0.59 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $343/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 7:59 am

    Property Features for 2355 S COMMERCE Road 180-20

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,161 SF
    Lot size
    0.59 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1955

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Hassan Scheib
    Hassan Scheib

    Listing agent Hassan Scheib License #6502399271

    Listing office Own It Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Excellent redevelopment opportunity
    • Prime location at S Commerce Rd. & Decker Rd.
    • Large .59 acre lot
    • Zoned O‑1 Office Business District
    • Walking distance to Wolverine Lake
    • Excellent frontage & exposure

    Overview

    This 0.59-acre commercial land offers an excellent opportunity for redevelopment. The property is zoned O-1 Office Business District. It features frontage and exposure on S Commerce Rd. & Decker Rd. The site is located within walking distance to Wolverine Lake.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Dental Office Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Gym & Fitness Center