For Sale
    • Brokers
    Ranch-Style Home in Walnut Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    23540 Collins St, Woodland Hills, CA 91367

    View on Map
    New
    For Sale
    $1,699,999

    Other commercial real estate

    Property size:
    2,030 SF
    Lot size:
    0.39 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $837/SF
    Added:
    May 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    1
    Last Refresh:
    May 11 at 8:38 am

    Property Features for 23540 Collins St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other commercial real estate
    Size
    2,030 SF
    Total Parking Spaces
    2
    Lot size
    0.39 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1947
    Stories
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Hubert Blaine Wolfeschlegelsteinhausenbergerdorf
    Hubert Blaine Wolfeschlegelsteinhausenbergerdorf

    Listing agent Hubert

    Listing office

    Listing date May 11, 2026

Overview

    Located in the Woodland Hills Walnut Acres community, this one-story, 2,030-square-foot ranch-style home is situated on a 17,108-square-foot lot. The property, first time on the market since 1954, features three bedrooms and three bathrooms. This property presents an opportunity for remodeling or new construction.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Other commercial real ...

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -118.6061854
    Latitude
    34.1745348

    FAQs