2328 Turner Avenue, Schenectady, NY 12306
MULTI_FAMILY - Schenectady, NY
- Added:
- Mar 20, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 60
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 12:06 am
Property Features for 2328 Turner Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 5, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1
- Parking
- 1
- APN
- 421500 48.58-3-32
- Size
- 1,744 SF
- Lot size
- 0.10 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 5665
- Year built
- 1890
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Linoleum, Carpet, Tile
- Building materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof type
- Slate
Listing agent John P Digesualdo License #10301209600 (518) 281-5612
Listing office Howard Hanna Capital Inc 480 Balltown Road, Clifton Park, NY (518) 370-3170
Listing date Mar 20, 2026
HighLights
- Two‑family home, ideal for rental income or multi‑generational living.
- Second floor unit features three bedrooms plus a loft space.
- First floor unit offers two bedrooms.
- Features a porch.
- Includes driveway parking.
- Interior features vaulted ceilings.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $30.3k | $17.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.0k | −$1.13 |
| EGI | $28.4k | $16.27 |
| − OpEx | −$8.5k | −$4.88 |
| NOI | $19.9k | $11.39 |
- Longitude
- -73.97207
- Latitude
- 42.798503