2326 Centerville Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32308
Recently renovated medical office building in a high-traffic location.
- Added:
- Nov 21, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 182
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 10:38 pm
Property Features for 2326 Centerville Rd
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 5,192 SF
- Property subtype
- Office
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1989
Listing agent Jim Taube, CCIM License #3064954 (850) 224-2300
Listing office NAI TALCOR - Tallahassee (850) 224-2300
Listing date Nov 21, 2025
Source Naiglobal
HighLights
- Prime location in the heart of Tallahassee's medical community, near HCA Florida Capital Hospital.
- Recently renovated in 2023, offering move‑in ready condition.
- Zoned CM - Medical Arts Commercial, suitable for a wide range of professional uses.
- Excellent visibility and high traffic location on Centerville Road.
- Ample on‑site parking and easy access to I‑10, Downtown, and Midtown.
- Offers a prime owner‑user or investment opportunity.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $109.0k | $21.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$24.0k | −$4.62 |
| EGI | $85.0k | $16.38 |
| − OpEx | −$21.3k | −$4.10 |
| NOI | $63.8k | $12.29 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Capital Circle Veterinary Hospital — 1826 Capital Cir NE, Tallahassee, FL 32308
- Fritz Co — 1826 Capital Cir NE, Tallahassee, FL 32308
- Fricke Peg DVM — 1826 Capital Cir NE, Tallahassee, FL 32308, United States
- Blount Elizabeth, DVM — 1826 Capital Cir NE, Tallahassee, FL 32308
- DR. LISA CONTI — 1826 Capital Cir NE, Tallahassee, FL 32308
- Longitude
- -84.2394
- Latitude
- 30.4776