For Sale
    Back to Search
    Oakland Mixed-Use Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2321-2323 San Pablo Avenue, Oakland, CA 94612

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,195,000

    Five-story mixed-use building with 16 residential units and retail space.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    5,489 SF
    Price / SF:
    $217/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:39 pm

    Property Features for 2321-2323 San Pablo Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,489 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    James Kilpatrick
    James Kilpatrick

    Listing agent James Kilpatrick License #CalDRE #01277022

    Listing office NAI Northern California

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Opportunity Zone location offering significant tax benefits.
    • Approved plans for a five‑story, mixed‑use building with 16 residential units and ground‑floor retail space.
    • Designed by renowned Dinar and Associates; complete construction drawings submitted for building permit.
    • Located in a rapidly growing West Oakland neighborhood with targeted economic development initiatives.
    • Mix of one and two‑bedroom homes, including affordable options.
    • Convenient access to major transportation routes and public transit, including BART.

    Overview

    Located at 2323 San Pablo Avenue in West Oakland, this property presents an investment opportunity for a five-story, mixed-use building. Designed by Dinar and Associates, the project includes 16 residential units and ground-floor retail space. The gross building area is 23,562 square feet on a 5,489-square-foot lot. The residential component features a mix of one and two-bedroom homes, including affordable options. Construction drawings have been submitted to the Building Department for the building permit application. The property is located within an Opportunity Zone, offering tax benefits. The location provides access to public transit options, connecting residents to Oakland and the Bay Area. The surrounding area includes cafes, shops, and local businesses. The district benefits from economic development initiatives aimed at revitalizing areas with untapped growth potential. This area is a hub of activity, surrounded by cafes, unique shops, and a diverse array of local businesses that contribute to a lively atmosphere. Its advantageous positioning ensures ease of access to major transportation routes and public transit options, including the BART, streamlining commutes and broadening access to the larger metropolitan area. The special economic initiatives associated with this district are designed to attract investment and spur growth, offering a range of benefits to investors and businesses alike. This strategic focus on economic upliftment aims to foster long-term development and revitalization in neighborhoods that have historically been underinvested.