For Sale
    Back to Search
    Gilbert Medical Office Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2314 S Val Vista Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85295

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,651,924

    Single-tenant medical office building fully leased to Soar Autism Center.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    16,369 SF
    Price / SF:
    $406/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:46 pm

    Property Features for 2314 S Val Vista Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16,369 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2012

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matt Zaccardi
    Matt Zaccardi

    Listing agent Matt Zaccardi License #AZ SA584155000

    Listing office Commercial Properties Inc

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Cpiaz

HighLights

    • 100% Leased to Soar Autism Center, a reputable national provider, providing a secure and passive income stream.
    • Long‑term lease eliminates lease‑up risk and provides a stable financial foundation.
    • Strategically located in the highly desirable and affluent community of Gilbert, Arizona.
    • High‑visibility property with easy access and proximity to major arterial roads and the Loop 202 freeway.
    • Close proximity to Mercy Gilbert Medical Hospital.
    • Monument and Building Signage available.

    Overview

    This is a two-story, 16,369 square foot single-tenant medical office building located in Gilbert, Arizona. The property is fully leased to Soar Autism Center, a national provider of autism therapy services. The tenant initially occupied the second floor and has since expanded to occupy the entire building. The property offers a passive income stream from an established operator in the healthcare sector. The property is located at 2314 S Val Vista Drive, offering high visibility, easy access, and proximity to major arterial roads and the Loop 202 freeway. It is also located close to Mercy Gilbert Medical Hospital. The property features monument and building signage, as well as covered and underground parking options. The second floor was remodeled in 2023, and the first floor is scheduled for remodeling in 2026.