For Sale
    Back to Search
    Two Panama City Office Buildings Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2309 Frankford Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,299,000

    Two office buildings for sale in Panama City, Florida.

    Property size:
    3,555 SF
    Lot size:
    0.35 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $365/SF
    Added:
    Mar 7, 2026
    Days on Market:
    76
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:01 am

    Property Features for 2309 Frankford Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,555 SF
    Lot size
    0.35 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1996

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    MOE MOSSA
    MOE MOSSA

    Listing agent MOE MOSSA License #169076

    Listing office SAVVY AVENUE LLC

    Listing date Mar 7, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Two brick office buildings totaling 3,555 sq. ft. with diversified income streams.
    • Existing lease to Pyne Law provides $42,000 annual income.
    • Second building ideal for medical or professional practice with 5 offices, lobby, kitchen/break room, and private rear entrance.
    • High‑traffic corner location at a lighted intersection.
    • Owner financing available with flexible terms (10% down, 30yr mortgage, 6.75% APR).
    • Solar panel system significantly reduces electrical costs (approximately $50/month).

    Overview

    Two office buildings totaling 3,555 square feet are available for purchase. One building, constructed in 1999 and located at 2309 Frankford Ave, Panama City, FL 32405, is a 1,871-square-foot brick structure currently under a 5-year lease to Pyne Law, generating a monthly income of $3,500 or $42,000 annually. The second brick building, located at 2104 W 23rd St. Panama City FL 32405, offers 1,684 square feet and features five offices, a lobby, a kitchen/break room, men's and women's bathrooms, a copier room, a stock room, and a storage room. It also includes covered parking and a rear entrance to a lockable rear office, making it suitable for a doctor or professional practice. The property benefits from a paved parking lot with ample parking and a high-traffic corner location at a lighted intersection on a main street thoroughfare. Additionally, the property generates $5,000 annually from a digital billboard. An 11.5 KW solar panel photovoltaic system reduces electrical costs to approximately $50 per month. Average property taxes are $421 per month ($5,056 per year), and the Business Owners Policy costs $884 per month ($10,603 per year). WiFi/Internet is included and paid for one year.