For Sale
    Back to Search
    Cherry Hill Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2306 Church Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial building in Cherry Hill Shopping District, suitable for various businesses.

    Type:OFFICE
    Property size:
    2,200 SF
    Lot size:
    1.53 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $250/SF
    Added:
    Sep 29, 2025
    Days on Market:
    231
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:39 pm

    Property Features for 2306 Church Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,200 SF
    Lot size
    1.53 Acres
    Property subtype
    OFFICE

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeffrey Sloan

    Listing agent Jeffrey Sloan

    Listing office NAI Mertz - Corporate

    Listing date Sep 29, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Zoned B2 Commercial, allowing for a variety of business uses.
    • 0.9 acres of usable ground.
    • Located in the Cherry Hill Shopping District.
    • ¼ mile to Route 38, the Cherry Hill Mall, and the Haddonfield Rd retail corridor.
    • Upgraded new interior throughout.

    Overview

    This commercial building features upgraded new interiors throughout and is situated on 0.9 acres of usable ground. It is zoned B2 Commercial, which allows for a variety of business uses. The property is located in the Cherry Hill Shopping District and is approximately 0.25 miles from Route 38, the Cherry Hill Mall, and the Haddonfield Rd retail corridor. The building has a property size of 2200 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $374.0K
    NOI $33,660 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $480.9K
    NOI $33,660 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $673.2K
    NOI $33,660 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $66.0k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$21.1k −$9.60
    EGI $44.9k $20.40
    − OpEx −$11.2k −$5.10
    NOI $33.7k $15.30
    2,200 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $480.9K
    $420.8K – $561.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,660 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.12%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $574.5K
    $502.7K – $670.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,212 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.31%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -74.0399
    Latitude
    40.9287

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Commercial building in Cherry Hill Shopping District, suitable for various businesses.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 2306 Church Rd Cherry Hill, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $550,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Zoned B2 Commercial, allowing for a variety of business uses.; 0.9 acres of usable ground.; Located in the Cherry Hill Shopping District.
    (610) 937-0616 Call to check price and availability
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.