For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Manufacturing Facility on Sardis Title is generated by Realmo AI

    230 Sardis Road, Asheville, NC 28806

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,550,000

    Sophisticated industrial manufacturing facility with expansion potential on 9 acres.

    Type:Industrial with clean rooms
    Property size:
    43,675 SF
    Lot size:
    9.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $149/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    76
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:48 pm

    Property Features for 230 Sardis Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    43,675 SF
    Lot size
    9.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial with clean rooms

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tim Bramley, CCIM, SIOR

    Listing agent Tim Bramley, CCIM, SIOR License #NC #271946

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Deweypa

HighLights

    • Sophisticated 43,675 SF industrial manufacturing facility on a spacious 9‑acre site with expansion potential.
    • Certified clean rooms and a warehouse with 24‑foot ceilings, loading docks, and levelers.
    • Convenient I‑26/I‑40 connectivity with quick access to Brevard Road and Smokey Park Highway amenities.
    • Heated/Cooled and sprinkled throughout with emergency generators for offices.
    • High power electric service: 277 / 480 Volt; 6,000 Amp.
    • City water with drilled well backup (2024) and 8‑inch wet sprinkler system.

    Overview

    This 43,675 square foot industrial manufacturing facility is located along the Sardis Road corridor on a 9-acre site, offering expansion potential. The building features heating and cooling throughout, as well as a sprinkler system. It includes certified clean rooms, a warehouse with 24-foot ceilings, loading docks and levelers, private offices, a conference room, and a cafeteria/kitchen. The property offers connectivity to I-26 and I-40, with access to Brevard Road and Smokey Park Highway amenities. The building will be delivered vacant in Q1 2026. The construction features red iron with concrete block exterior walls and a TPO white roof. The warehouse space offers 6,530 square feet with 24-foot ceilings, while the upstairs molding area provides 4,704 square feet with 22-foot ceilings and cleanroom certification. The assembly molding area offers 5,371 square feet and is also cleanroom certified. A lab/Bio-Rad area provides 744 square feet with cleanroom certification. The downstairs office area measures 8,159 square feet, and the upstairs office area offers 2,003 square feet. Bathrooms and airlocks comprise 3,063 square feet, and a small cleanroom provides 252 square feet. Additional spaces include a compressor room (812 square feet), a maintenance shop (480 square feet), and an electric room (264 square feet). The property is equipped with a fire alarm, burglar alarm, and access system. Electric service is 277/480 Volt; 6,000 Amp; with emergency generators for offices. Water is supplied by city water with a drilled well backup planned for 2024, and an 8-inch wet sprinkler system is in place.