22390 E 111th Street, Broken Arrow, OK 74014
- Added:
- Jun 5, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 346
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 22390 E 111th Street
- Size
- 62,800 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Description
- To be determined with survey.
Building Details
- Year built
- 2023
- Building materials
- Steel
- Roof type
- Metal
Listing agent Kay Sullivan License #170810 (918) 392-0900
Listing office Chinowth & Cohen 7510 E 111th St S, Tulsa, OK (918) 943-3009
Listing date Jun 5, 2025
HighLights
- 62,800 sq ft fully insulated industrial building offering flexible unit configurations (1,500 to 8,900 sq ft).
- Strong investment opportunity with steady cash flow.
- Each unit includes a ground‑level roll‑up door, private office, and restroom.
- Equipped with 3‑phase power and fiber optic internet.
- Climate‑controlled office and restroom areas.
- Built in 2023 with steel construction and metal roof.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $1.26M | $20.04 |
| − Vacancy | −$276.9k | −$4.41 |
| EGI | $981.6k | $15.63 |
| − OpEx | −$245.4k | −$3.91 |
| NOI | $736.2k | $11.72 |
- Longitude
- -95.72739
- Latitude
- 36.001396