For Sale
    Back to Search
    Detroit Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    22300 W WARREN Avenue, Redford, MI 48239

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $239,900

    Multi-use commercial building in thriving area, suitable for various businesses.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,900 SF
    Lot size:
    0.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $126/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:53 am

    Property Features for 22300 W WARREN Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,900 SF
    Lot size
    0.06 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1957

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sam Jaafar

    Listing agent Sam Jaafar License #6501379437

    Listing office RE/MAX Leading Edge

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑traffic visibility on a corner lot.
    • Multi‑use potential (Medical, Law, Retail, etc.).
    • Excellent condition in a thriving area.
    • Close proximity to schools and the Hype Center.
    • Extra street parking available.
    • Opportunity to purchase the adjacent building for expansion.

    Overview

    This approximately 1900 square foot commercial building is located near schools and the Hype Center. The property is currently used as a large CPA office and is suitable for multiple uses, including a medical office, urgent care facility, law office, HVAC mechanical building, plumber, or retail store. Situated on a corner lot, the building benefits from extra street parking and high traffic visibility. The building is located on the border of Dearborn Heights and Redford, in Detroit City, MI 48239. The building is in excellent condition and located in a thriving area.