For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Lots in Stone Creek Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2225 N Stone Fls Rd, Republic, MO

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial lots available in mixed-use Stone Creek Falls Development.

    Type:LAND
    Lot size:
    2.76 Acres
    Added:
    Nov 18, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:32 pm

    Property Features for 2225 N Stone Fls Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Lot size
    2.76 Acres

Listing office R.B. Murray Company

    Listing date Nov 18, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Anchored by the new US 60 and State Hwy MM intersection.
    • High traffic counts: 30,000 cars per day on Hwy MM & 55,000 per day on Hwy 60.
    • Zoned PDD - Planned Development District.
    • Regional detention in place.
    • Lot 2: 2.72± Acres / 118,483± SF available at $9.50 PSF.
    • Lot 5: 2.76± Acres / 120,226± SF available at $7.50 PSF.

    Overview

    Commercial lots are available within the mixed-use Stone Creek Falls Development. The development will be anchored by the new intersection of US 60 and State Hwy MM. Regional detention will be in place. The new intersection is projected to support traffic counts of approximately 30,000 cars per day on Hwy MM and 55,000 cars per day on Hwy 60. The lots are zoned PDD - Planned Development District. Lot 2 is available, offering 2.72± acres or 118,483± square feet. Lot 5 is also available, offering 2.76± acres or 120,226± square feet. Each lot owner is responsible for a $250 monthly common area and storm-water basin maintenance expense.

Longitude
    -93.4802
    Latitude
    37.1201

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Land - Commercial lots available in mixed-use Stone Creek Falls Development.
    Where is this land located?
    The property is located at 2225 N Stone Fls Rd Republic, MO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $901,695.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Anchored by the new US 60 and State Hwy MM intersection.; High traffic counts: 30,000 cars per day on Hwy MM & **55,000 per day on Hwy 60.**; Zoned PDD - Planned Development District.
    (417) 881-0600 Call to check price and availability