For Sale
    Back to Search
    Gated Community Four-Plex For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2216 N Dahlia Street, Pharr, TX 78577

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Four identical units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    3,744 SF
    Price / SF:
    $101/SF
    Added:
    Mar 4, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 2:25 pm

    Property Features for 2216 N Dahlia Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,744 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2005

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Maggie Harris

    Listing agent Maggie Harris License #TREC # 0530155

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIO GRANDE VALLEY

    Listing date Mar 4, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Located in a secure gated community.
    • Each unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
    • Four identical units, ideal for multi‑family living or investment.
    • Each unit has private entrances for added convenience and privacy.
    • Modern kitchens with granite countertops and in‑unit washer/dryer.
    • New roof installed in 2024.

    Overview

    This four-plex is located in a secure gated community and offers an opportunity for multi-family living. The property consists of four identical units, each featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with private entrances. Each unit includes a modern kitchen with granite countertops, as well as a washer and dryer. The property is conveniently located near the expressway, providing access to other areas. The building has a total size of 3744 square feet. A new roof was installed in 2024. This property is suitable for investors looking to capitalize on a high-demand rental market or families seeking a shared living arrangement.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $363.8K
    NOI $32,741 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $467.7K
    NOI $32,741 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $654.8K
    NOI $32,741 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $52.6k $14.04
    − Vacancy −$5.8k −$1.55
    EGI $46.8k $12.49
    − OpEx −$14.0k −$3.75
    NOI $32.7k $8.74
    3,744 SF · lease $14.04/SF/yr · vacancy 11.02% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $467.7K
    $409.3K – $545.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,741 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.64%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $430.6K
    $376.8K – $502.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $30,145 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.95%
    Theoretical Best
    Hotel Hospitality
    $2.82M
    $2.47M – $3.29M (±1% cap)
    NOI $197,402 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 52.08%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Quadplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Pharmacy

Longitude
    -98.1868919
    Latitude
    26.2151426

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Quadplex - Four identical units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
    Where is this quadplex located?
    The property is located at 2216 N Dahlia Street Pharr, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $379,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Located in a secure gated community.; Each unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.; Four identical units, ideal for multi‑family living or investment.