For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Farmhouse on 5 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2213 N Highland Road, Salem, IN 47167

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $399,900

    Completely renovated farmhouse with barn and new amenities on 5 acres.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,625 SF
    Lot size:
    5.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $246/SF
    Added:
    May 10, 2024
    Days on Market:
    733
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:10 pm

    Property Features for 2213 N Highland Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,625 SF
    Lot size
    5.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2008

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nathan Soliday

    Listing agent Nathan Soliday

    Listing office Brixton Realty

    Listing date May 10, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Completely renovated farmhouse with new HVAC, siding, roof, windows, flooring, and appliances.
    • 5‑acre property ideal for a mini‑farm with space for animals and chickens.
    • Includes a large barn and some fencing.
    • Features 3‑4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms.
    • Located on a secluded lot with paved and gravel road access.
    • Additional 7 acres available for purchase.

    Overview

    This renovated farmhouse is situated on 5 acres in Salem. The property features 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. A large barn and some fencing are included. The home has been totally renovated with new HVAC including dual central air units, new siding, a new metal roof, new gutters, new doors, new windows, and new flooring. New cabins and new appliances have been installed. The property could be suitable as a mini farm with space for animals and chickens. The property is being surveyed. An additional 7 acres may be available for $50,000. The home is sold as is, inspections are welcome. The property size is 1625 square feet.