2203 Dixie Hwy S, Dalton, GA 30720
- Added:
- May 7, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 381
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 2203 Dixie Hwy S
- APN
- 12-314-02-023
- Size
- 28,000 SF
- Lot size
- 3.70 Acres
Building Details
- Year built
- 1979
- Floors in Building
- 1
Listing agent Bill Blackwood (706) 217-7730
Listing office Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton 704 S Thornton Avenue, Dalton, GA (706) 226-5182
Listing date May 7, 2025
HighLights
- Multi‑use facility suitable for event center, school, or church.
- Situated on a large 3.7‑acre corner lot.
- Excellent condition.
- Full commercial kitchen in grand room.
- Tons of parking.
- Indoor basketball court.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Specialty Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $393.1k | $14.04 |
| − Vacancy | −$26.7k | −$0.95 |
| EGI | $366.4k | $13.09 |
| − OpEx | −$91.6k | −$3.27 |
| NOI | $274.8k | $9.81 |
- Longitude
- -84.9753463
- Latitude
- 34.7350321