For Sale
    Back to Search
    Former Restaurant with Parking Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2201-2205 N 44th Ave, Minneapolis, MN

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Former restaurant available for sale, includes parking.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    5,314 SF
    Lot size:
    0.26 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $103/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2024
    Days on Market:
    541
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:46 pm

    Property Features for 2201-2205 N 44th Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,314 SF
    Lot size
    0.26 Acres
    Property subtype
    RETAIL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Arnold Seltzer

    Listing agent Arnold Seltzer

    Listing office Results Real Estate

    Listing date Nov 26, 2024

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Reduced Price of $550,000 (with closing by 12.23.25)
    • CM‑2 Zoning
    • Approximately 2,250 sq ft per Lower Level and Main Level
    • Benefit from the On‑site Parking Lot
    • Some Equipment Included in Sale
    • Complete Renovation 8 Years Ago

    Overview

    This former restaurant, a neighborhood eatery for over 30 years, is available for sale. The property underwent a complete renovation 8 years ago. Some equipment is included in the sale. The building has approximately 2,250 square feet on both the lower level and main level. Zoning is CM-2. An on-site lot provides parking. The property's total size is 5,314 square feet.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Restaurants

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • We Cater To You 4159 N Thomas Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55412
    • The Pickles Cafe & Catering/ Mama Donato's Woodfired Pizza 2124 N 44th Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55412

Longitude
    -93.3089
    Latitude
    45.0352

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Restaurant - Former restaurant available for sale, includes parking.
    Where is this restaurant located?
    The property is located at 2201-2205 N 44th Ave Minneapolis, MN.