For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use 4-Unit Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2200 Diamond Hill, Cumberland, RI 02864

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $729,000

    Mixed-use 4-unit property with commercial and residential spaces.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,914 SF
    Lot size:
    0.24 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $250/SF
    Added:
    Oct 16, 2025
    Days on Market:
    214
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 2200 Diamond Hill

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,914 SF
    Lot size
    0.24 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    THE HOMETOWN EXPERTS TEAM

    Listing agent THE HOMETOWN EXPERTS TEAM

    Listing office RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY

    Listing date Oct 16, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Mixed‑use 4‑unit building with 2 commercial and 2 residential units.
    • Located in a desirable area between Chapel Four Corners and I‑295 on Diamond Hill Road.
    • Separate electrical meters for each unit.
    • Parking available for 8 to 10 vehicles.
    • Additional income from a sign rental.
    • Fire alarm system installed.

    Overview

    This mixed-use property features four units, with two commercial units on the first level and two residential apartments on the second level. Located on Diamond Hill Road, between Chapel Four Corners and I-295, the building offers a convenient location. Each unit has a separate electrical meter, in addition to a house meter. Three units are heated and cooled with ductless units, while one unit is heated with electric baseboard and cooled with a window unit. The owner pays for hot water, water, and sewer. The building is equipped with a fire alarm system. The commercial vacancy was previously occupied by the owner. Parking is available for 8 to 10 vehicles. Additional income is generated from a sign on the property for a neighboring assisted living facility. The property size is 2914 square feet. This property can be purchased independently or together with an adjacent 6-unit building and a 17,000 square foot vacant lot.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $539.1K
    NOI $48,519 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $693.1K
    NOI $48,519 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $970.4K
    NOI $48,519 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $74.1k $25.44
    − Vacancy −$4.8k −$1.65
    EGI $69.3k $23.79
    − OpEx −$20.8k −$7.14
    NOI $48.5k $16.65
    2,914 SF · lease $25.44/SF/yr · vacancy 6.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $693.1K
    $606.5K – $808.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $48,519 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.66%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $550.1K
    $481.3K – $641.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,507 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.28%
    Theoretical Best
    same as Best Use
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Retail space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop Pharmacy

Longitude
    -71.4034
    Latitude
    41.9482

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Mixed-use 4-unit property with commercial and residential spaces.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 2200 Diamond Hill Cumberland, RI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $729,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Mixed‑use 4‑unit building with 2 commercial and 2 residential units.; Located in a desirable area between Chapel Four Corners and I‑295 on Diamond Hill Road.; Separate electrical meters for each unit.