218 Riverside Drive, Holly Hill, FL 32117
COMMERCIAL - Holly Hill, FL
- Added:
- May 16, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 8
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 9:06 am
Property Features for 218 Riverside Drive
- APN
- 4244-01-26-0120
- Size
- 9,252 SF
- Lot size
- 0.62 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Description
- 37-15-33 LOT 12 EXC W 100 FT & LAND W OF HWY IN FRONT OF SAME BLK 26 MASON & CARSWELLS HOLLY HILL MB 2 PG 90 MB 12 PGS 3-4 PER OR 5248 PGS 4594-4596 INC PER OR 8215 PG 0138 PER OR 8463 PG 0766
- Tax Annual Amount
- 10957
Utilities
- Sewer type
- Public Sewer
- Heating system
- Central, Electric (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Multi Units, Wall/Window Unit(s), Window Unit(s), Central Air
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1946
- Building materials
- Block, Brick, Concrete, Stucco
- Roof type
- Shingle, Metal
Listing agent Liz Spiletic (386) 679-8655
Listing office America's Elite Realty LLC 235 Riverside Drive Suite 1, Holly Hill, FL (386) 366-0007
Listing date May 16, 2026
HighLights
- Exceptional multi‑use property with flexible zoning (CC1).
- Prime location on highly visible Riverside Drive.
- Close proximity to the Halifax River, downtown Daytona Beach, beaches, marinas, restaurants, shopping, and major transportation routes.
- Strong traffic exposure and convenient accessibility.
- Excellent opportunity for renovation, updating, or redevelopment of a vacant property.
- Solid construction with block, brick, concrete, and stucco materials.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Mixed Use
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Mixed Use
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $199.8k | $21.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$17.0k | −$1.84 |
| EGI | $182.9k | $19.76 |
| − OpEx | −$68.6k | −$7.41 |
| NOI | $114.3k | $12.35 |
- Longitude
- -81.0584
- Latitude
- 29.2334