For Sale
    • Brokers
    Broiler Farm with Simmons Contract Title is generated by Realmo AI

    21743 Bozarth Cemetery Road, Gentry, AR 72734

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,800,000

    Six-house broiler farm with a Simmons contract on 20 acres.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,216 SF
    Lot size:
    20.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,480/SF
    Added:
    Apr 1, 2025
    Days on Market:
    412
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:08 pm

    Property Features for 21743 Bozarth Cemetery Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,216 SF
    Lot size
    20.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2005

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kaci Johnson
    Kaci Johnson

    Listing agent Kaci Johnson License #EB00059061

    Listing office Realty Mart

    Listing date Apr 1, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 6 House Broiler Farm with Simmons Contract
    • Situated on 20 ac mol
    • Features a Pond
    • Durable Metal Roof
    • Central Air and Plumbed Heating
    • Includes Dishwasher and Electric Range/Oven

    Overview

    This property features a six-house broiler farm with a Simmons contract, situated on 20 acres more or less. A single wide mobile home is located on the property. Note that a new survey will be required as the property is a portion of a larger tract on farm 1.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Farms

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Location Insight