For Sale
    Back to Search
    16,000 SF Industrial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2141 Kennedy Ave Baltimore, Baltimore, MD 21218

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,700,000

    Industrial building with machine shop business opportunity near I-95.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    16 SF
    Price / SF:
    $106,250/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    254
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:36 pm

    Property Features for 2141 Kennedy Ave Baltimore

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1954

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Barbara Bouvier

    Listing agent Barbara Bouvier

    Listing office

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Turnkey business opportunity: Includes a thriving, established machine shop.
    • Expansive 16,000 sq ft industrial building with 2,500 sq ft of office space.
    • Excellent logistical capabilities with a loading dock for 53‑foot tractor‑trailers and a drive‑in door.
    • Convenient location near the 183 and I‑95 expressway, only 15 minutes from downtown Baltimore.
    • Equipped with a robust 600 AMP power supply.
    • Enhanced security features including a comprehensive surveillance system and two fenced yards.

    Overview

    This 16,000 square foot industrial building includes a machine shop business. The property features a loading dock capable of accommodating a 53-foot tractor-trailer, a drive-in door, and 2,500 square feet of office space. The building has a 20-foot ceiling height and a 600 AMP power supply. A surveillance system is in place for security. The property sits on a 33,000 square foot lot and includes a racking system. A new roof has been installed. There are two fenced yards and 20 parking spaces, plus a parking pad that can accommodate three vehicles. The property is located near the 183 and I-95 expressway, and is a 15-minute drive to downtown Baltimore. The property includes a thriving machine shop business, offering a turnkey opportunity for those looking to enter or expand within this industry. This provides the perfect blend of space, amenities, and business potential.