For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    212 N 35th Street, Morehead City, NC 28557

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,900,000

    Commercial land for sale in Morehead City, North Carolina.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,538 SF
    Lot size:
    1.76 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $748/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 6:46 pm

    Property Features for 212 N 35th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,538 SF
    Lot size
    1.76 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1962

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Barefoot Chandler Group Team

    Listing agent Barefoot Chandler Group Team License #230527

    Listing office Barefoot-Chandler & Associates

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Strategic location in the heart of Morehead City
    • High visibility
    • Easy access
    • Zoned OP (Office/Professional)
    • Suitable for a variety of commercial developments
    • Exceptional investment opportunity

    Overview

    This commercial land presents an investment opportunity in Morehead City. The property benefits from a strategic location, high visibility, and accessibility, making it suitable for various commercial developments. The property is zoned OP (Office/Professional), allowing for uses such as medical, office, hospitality, and education. The property size is 2538 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence