For Sale
    Back to Search
    Restaurant Building in Lima, Ohio Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2119 Spencerville Road, Lima, OH 45805

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $290,000

    COMMERCIAL - Lima, OH

    Property size:
    1,744 SF
    Lot size:
    0.21 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $166/SF
    Added:
    Jun 17, 2025
    Days on Market:
    340
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 3:06 pm

    Property Features for 2119 Spencerville Road

APN
    46-0202-02-001.001
    Size
    1,744 SF
    Lot size
    0.21 Acres

Year built
    1940

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Gregory Stolly

    Listing agent Gregory Stolly

    Listing office CCR Realtors 1737 Allentown Road, Lima, OH

    Listing date Jun 17, 2025

    MLS# 307411

HighLights

    • Zoned Commercial property suitable for business operations.
    • Currently used as a Restaurant, offering immediate business potential.
    • Includes all kitchen equipment, tables, and chairs, reducing startup costs.
    • 1,744 sq.ft. Building on .21 acres.
    • Features central air conditioning and forced air heating.
    • Benefits from public water and sewer services.

    Overview

    This commercial property, located in Lima, Ohio, features a 1,744-square-foot building on 0.21 acres. The property is zoned commercial and is currently used as a restaurant. The building includes a partial basement. All kitchen equipment, tables, and chairs are included with the property.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $263.2K
    NOI $23,684 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $338.3K
    NOI $23,684 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $473.7K
    NOI $23,684 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $33.1k $18.96
    − Vacancy −$1.5k −$0.85
    EGI $31.6k $18.11
    − OpEx −$7.9k −$4.53
    NOI $23.7k $13.58
    1,744 SF · lease $18.96/SF/yr · vacancy 4.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $338.3K
    $296.1K – $394.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,684 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.17%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $420.1K
    $367.6K – $490.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $29,405 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.14%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Conventional restaurants

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -84.138412
    Latitude
    40.730247

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Conventional restaurant - Commercial property with restaurant equipment in Lima, Ohio.
    Where is this conventional restaurant located?
    The property is located at 2119 Spencerville Road Lima, OH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $290,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Zoned Commercial property suitable for business operations.; Currently used as a Restaurant, offering immediate business potential.; Includes all kitchen equipment, tables, and chairs, reducing startup costs.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.