For Sale
    Back to Search
    Furnished Townhouse in Rock Hall Title is generated by Realmo AI

    21119 STRIPER RUN, Rock Hall, MD 21661

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $335,000

    Three-bedroom townhouse in water-oriented community, fully furnished and ready!

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,628 SF
    Lot size:
    0.12 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $205/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:54 am

    Property Features for 21119 STRIPER RUN

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,628 SF
    Lot size
    0.12 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1996

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lynn M Hilfiker

    Listing agent Lynn M Hilfiker

    Listing office Gunther-McClary Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Located in the water‑oriented community of Rock Hall, near Rock Hall Harbor and Chesapeake Bay.
    • Being sold fully furnished, ready for immediate use as a vacation rental or residence.
    • Features three bedroom suites, each with its own bathroom.
    • Open floor plan on the main living level, ideal for entertaining.
    • Includes a one‑car garage for storage.
    • Offers a scenic screened porch and open‑air deck with natural views.

    Overview

    This furnished townhouse is located in the water-oriented community of Rock Hall. The duplex features three bedroom suites and is being sold with contents. Currently used as a vacation rental, this townhouse is ready for immediate use. The property has 1628 square feet of living space. An entry-level bedroom includes an attached half bath and access to a screened porch. The first level features a one-car garage suitable for storage. The main living level has an open floor plan, with a half bath and an open-air deck off the kitchen facing the trees. The third floor includes two bedrooms, each with its own full bath. Located in the Watermans Estates community, the property is near Main Street shops, restaurants, and marinas, and a short distance from the Rock Hall Harbor and Chesapeake Bay.