For Sale
    Back to Search
    Tarkington Acreage with Barndominium Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2109 County Road 2274, Cleveland, TX 77327

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $849,995

    20+ acre property with barndominium, office, and barn.

    Property size:
    1,592 SF
    Lot size:
    20.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $533/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    63
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:13 am

    Property Features for 2109 County Road 2274

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,592 SF
    Lot size
    20.50 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2003

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    TOMMY BOWEN

    Listing agent TOMMY BOWEN

    Listing office JLA REALTY

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Over 20 acres of land in the Tarkington Community
    • Barndominium with 3‑5 bedrooms and primary suite
    • Separate 2500 sq ft office building suitable for business or housing
    • 1440 sq ft pole barn with stalls for livestock
    • Two ponds connected by an overflow drain
    • Fenced and cross‑fenced property

    Overview

    This property in the Tarkington community offers over 20 acres with multiple ponds. The property includes a barndominium featuring a living area, dining area, kitchen, and a primary bedroom suite on the first level. The upstairs area contains a second bedroom and two additional rooms suitable for bedrooms or office spaces. A separate bedroom with a full bath is located apart from the main living space. Additionally, there is an over 2500 sq ft office building, previously used for a business, that could serve as a business location or another housing unit. A 1440 sq ft pole barn with stalls is available for livestock. The property is fenced and cross-fenced and includes two ponds connected by an overflow drain. The barndominium has 3 bedrooms but could have up to 5 total. The building size is 1592 sqft.