For Sale
    Back to Search
    Port-Adjacent Industrial Expansion Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2105 South Dock Street, Palmetto, FL 34221

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $10,900,000

    Industrial property near SeaPort Manatee with expansion potential.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    27,853 SF
    Lot size:
    8.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $391/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    78
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:00 am

    Property Features for 2105 South Dock Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    27,853 SF
    Lot size
    8.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2021

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ben Graham
    Ben Graham

    Listing agent Ben Graham License #3044621

    Listing office SVN Commercial Advisory Group

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Suncoastsvn

HighLights

    • Direct proximity and access to SeaPort Manatee.
    • Zoned HM (Heavy Manufacturing) on nearly 8 acres, allowing for diverse industrial uses.
    • Benefit from ±2.5–3 Acres of Buildable Excess Land for expansion.
    • Two industrial buildings totaling ±27,853 SF, suitable for owner‑user or multi‑tenant operations.
    • Multiple Dock Wells and Oversized Grade‑Level Doors for efficient freight handling.
    • Climate‑Controlled Storage & Processing Areas suitable for specialized manufacturing.

    Overview

    This industrial property is strategically located at the south entrance to SeaPort Manatee, a maritime trade hub serving Southwest and Central Florida. The location provides immediate access to deep-water port operations. Situated in an active industrial corridor of Southwest Florida, the property offers full 360-degree ingress and egress, facilitating truck circulation and site flow. The property includes multiple dock wells and oversized grade-level doors to support heavy freight and equipment access. Climate-controlled storage and processing areas are suitable for specialized manufacturing or controlled inventory. The site features two industrial buildings totaling approximately 27,853 square feet, offering a flexible configuration for owner-user or multi-tenant operations. The property spans nearly 8 acres and is zoned HM (Heavy Manufacturing), permitting manufacturing, marine services, logistics, and industrial processing. There is an estimated 2.5 to 3 acres of buildable excess land, presenting an expansion opportunity for additional warehouse space, a laydown yard, or customized industrial improvements. This is a rare opportunity for scalable operations in a strategic logistics hub.