For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fallston Redevelopment Opportunity on Bel Air Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2101 BEL AIR ROAD, Fallston, MD 21047

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,490,000

    Prime commercial land for redevelopment in the heart of Fallston.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,934 SF
    Lot size:
    0.93 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $251/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:05 pm

    Property Features for 2101 BEL AIR ROAD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,934 SF
    Lot size
    0.93 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1978

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    James P Leyh

    Listing agent James P Leyh License #530717

    Listing office MJL Realty LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime redevelopment opportunity on highly traveled Bel Air Rd in the heart of Fallston.
    • .93 acre level lot with 173 ft of road frontage and 235 ft depth.
    • High traffic count exceeding 30,000 vehicles per day.
    • CI Zoning offering numerous redevelopment opportunities.
    • Existing 5,934 sq ft building currently tenant occupied with $3,100 monthly income.
    • Three additional vacant units available for lease.

    Overview

    This property presents a redevelopment opportunity with an existing building that can be utilized or replaced with new construction. Situated on 0.93 acres along Bel Air Road in Fallston, the location benefits from high traffic volume, exceeding 30,000 vehicles per day. The lot features 173 feet of road frontage and a depth of 235 feet. The property is zoned CI, offering various redevelopment possibilities. Currently, the existing 5,934-square-foot building is tenant-occupied under short-term leases, generating approximately $3,100 per month in income. The tenants are open to remaining if desired. Additionally, there are three vacant units that could be leased at the purchaser's discretion. The level lot and CI zoning provide opportunities for redevelopment.