For Sale
    Back to Search
    Workshop Garage on Treed Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    209 Stonehenge Drive, Florissant, CO 80816

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $250,000

    Well-built 1,536 sq ft workshop on 2.86 acres.

    Type:Land or Vacant Lot
    Property size:
    1,536 SF
    Lot size:
    2.86 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $162/SF
    Added:
    Oct 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    207
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:14 pm

    Property Features for 209 Stonehenge Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,536 SF
    Lot size
    2.86 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land or Vacant Lot

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    KATHLEEN FLOOD

    Listing agent KATHLEEN FLOOD License #40006985

    Listing office Flood Realty

    Listing date Oct 25, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Custom‑built, insulated 1536 sq. ft. workshop garage (32’ x 48’) on 2.86 treed acres.
    • Commercial‑grade Reznor natural gas heat and well‑insulated (R11 walls, R30 ceiling).
    • 200 Amp electrical service with abundant outlets, including three 50 Amp outlets and a 50 Amp RV pedestal.
    • Ideal for building a home, storing vehicles, or use as a workshop.
    • Horseshoe driveway suitable for oversized vehicles.
    • Additional adjacent parcels available for purchase to expand the property to 8.60 acres.

    Overview

    This property features a 1,536 sq. ft. workshop garage, custom-built in 2014, situated on 2.86 treed acres. The shop includes insulated walls (R11) and ceiling (R30), a drywalled and painted interior, and an insulated foundation. It is equipped with commercial-grade, thermostatically controlled natural gas heat and a 10-foot high vaulted ceiling. The electrical system features a 200 Amp feed-through service, abundant overhead lighting, workbenches, and multiple electrical receptacles, including three 50 Amp outlets. There are two entry doors and an overhead door with an opener, along with a large concrete apron and exterior lighting and outlets. A 50 Amp RV pedestal is also present. The horseshoe driveway is designed to accommodate oversized vehicles. The property could be used as a basecamp to build a new home, for vehicle storage and maintenance, or for other purposes. Adjacent parcels are available for sale separately, including a parcel with a 2,430 square foot home on 3.24 acres and a vacant lot with 2.50 acres. This parcel and the vacant lot can each have their own well, septic and house.