For Sale
    • Brokers
    Turn-Key Restaurant Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    206 E MAIN Street, Salem, IL 62881

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $205,000

    Updated downtown restaurant space with equipment included.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,168 SF
    Price / SF:
    $64/SF
    Added:
    Apr 5, 2023
    Days on Market:
    1145
    Last Refresh:
    May 20 at 12:39 am

    Property Features for 206 E MAIN Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,168 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1920

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ryan A Gambill
    Ryan A Gambill

    Listing agent Ryan A Gambill License #475192305

    Listing office SOMER REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Apr 5, 2023

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Turn‑key restaurant space with existing equipment, including sinks, ovens, dishes and coolers.
    • Prime downtown location near the courthouse and other businesses.
    • Updated space suitable for various cuisines.
    • Includes ample storage room.
    • Potential for expansion.
    • Previously a successful restaurant (Sakura Restaurant).

    Overview

    This turn-key restaurant property, previously Sakura Restaurant, is located in the downtown area near the courthouse and other businesses. The property is suitable for lunch meetings, gatherings, dates, and offers small-town charm. The space includes equipment such as sinks, ovens, dishes, and spacious coolers. There is also plenty of storage room and the capability to expand the space. The property size is 3168 square feet.