For Sale
    • Brokers
    Charming Brick Building in Morenci Title is generated by Realmo AI

    205 North Street, Morenci, MI 49256

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $79,900

    Charming brick building with endless potential near downtown Morenci.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    854 SF
    Lot size:
    0.07 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $93/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:45 pm

    Property Features for 205 North Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    854 SF
    Lot size
    0.07 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1983

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bradley Frederick

    Listing agent Bradley Frederick License #6502342160

    Listing office Gil Henry & Associates

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Located one block north of downtown Morenci.
    • Brick building with character.
    • Suitable for a variety of business types (doctor's office, flower shop, salon, coffee shop, cafe/deli, law office).
    • Offers timeless space.
    • Presents an opportunity to bring an existing business or start a new one.
    • Built in 1983.

    Overview

    Located one block north of downtown Morenci, this brick building offers a space with potential for various business ventures. The property's space could accommodate a doctor's office, flower shop, hair salon, coffee shop, cafe/deli, or law office. The property has a size of 854 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence