For Sale
    Back to Search
    Dunnellon Medical Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    20281 E Pennsylvania Ave, Dunnellon, FL 34432

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,300,000

    Operational medical office building in Dunnellon, primary care hub.

    Type:OFC, OFC-MED
    Property size:
    3,200 SF
    Price / SF:
    $406/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    80
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 4:53 am

    Property Features for 20281 E Pennsylvania Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,200 SF
    Property subtype
    OFC, OFC-MED

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1993

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Trace Linder
    Trace Linder

    Listing agent Trace Linder License #SL3562516

    Listing office Saunders Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • Recession‑resistant cash flow due to inelastic demand for healthcare services from a high‑density senior population.
    • Strategic location as a primary care hub serving a regional patient base spanning three counties.
    • Proximity to four major hospital systems (HCA Florida, AdventHealth, and TGH).
    • High‑visibility location with direct frontage on Pennsylvania Ave (SR‑484), the primary commercial artery.
    • Adjacent 14,000 SF retail space available for purchase, suitable for big box retail or flex office/warehouse.
    • Zoned B‑3 and located in a prime location in Dunnellon.

    Overview

    Located in Dunnellon, this operational medical office building serves as a primary care hub for a high-density senior population. The 3,200 square foot building was built in 1993 and is zoned B-3. The property is situated with direct frontage on Pennsylvania Ave (SR-484), the primary commercial artery of Dunnellon. This location serves as a healthcare anchor for the local community and is positioned just minutes from the US-41 and SR-40 corridors, ensuring a steady flow of regional patient traffic from Marion, Citrus, and Levy counties. Situated within a 20-mile radius of HCA Florida, AdventHealth, and TGH hospital systems, the property captures a regional patient base that spans three counties. With a median local age of 56, the site benefits from an inelastic demand for healthcare services, ensuring long-term occupancy and recession-resistant cash flow. An adjacent 14,000 square foot property is also available, suitable for big box retail or flex office/warehouse.