For Sale
    • Brokers
    Asheboro Investment Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2013 S Fayetteville Street, Asheboro, NC 27203

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $1,699,000

    MULTI_FAMILY - Asheboro, NC

    Property size:
    21,950 SF
    Price / SF:
    $77/SF
    Added:
    Oct 15, 2025
    Days on Market:
    213
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 3:06 pm

    Property Features for 2013 S Fayetteville Street

    General Information

    Property type
    Residential Multi Family
    Property subtype
    Other
    Zoning
    B-2
    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21,950 SF

    Utilities

    Sewer type
    Public Sewer
    Water source
    Public

    Building Details

    Year built
    1974
    Floors in Building
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    H.R. Gallimore

    Listing agent H.R. Gallimore

    Listing office RE/MAX Central Realty Asheboro, NC

    Listing date Oct 15, 2025

    MLS# 1146193

HighLights

    • Great investment property in a busy area.
    • 17,000 SF building suitable for retail, office, or other business uses.
    • Entire property is currently leased.
    • 4,900 SF brick office complex built in 1998 with 8 spaces.
    • Public water source.
    • Public sewer.

    Overview

    This investment property is located in a busy area of south Asheboro. The property includes a 17,000 square foot building suitable for retail, office, or other business uses. At the rear of the property is a 4,900 square foot brick office complex, constructed in 1998, featuring 8 spaces. The entire property is currently leased. The property is zoned B-2 and is located in Asheboro, North Carolina.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $4.39M
    NOI $395,390 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $5.65M
    NOI $395,390 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $7.91M
    NOI $395,390 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $613.7k $27.96
    − Vacancy −$86.5k −$3.94
    EGI $527.2k $24.02
    − OpEx −$131.8k −$6.00
    NOI $395.4k $18.01
    21,950 SF · lease $27.96/SF/yr · vacancy 14.10% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $5.65M
    $4.94M – $6.59M (±1% cap)
    NOI $395,390 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 23.27%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $4.05M
    $3.55M – $4.73M (±1% cap)
    NOI $283,746 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 16.70%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $7.55M
    $6.61M – $8.81M (±1% cap)
    NOI $528,545 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 31.11%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Line Drive Graphics Textile Manufacturer

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -79.818076
    Latitude
    35.678367

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - 17,000 SF building with 4,900 SF office complex.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 2013 S Fayetteville Street Asheboro, NC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,699,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Great investment property in a busy area.; **17,000 SF building suitable for retail, office, or other business uses.**; Entire property is currently leased.