For Sale
    Back to Search
    Landmark Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    201 E Liverpool Drive, Pembroke, NC 28372

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $9,500,000

    Commercial property with over 35,000 sq. ft. of space.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    35,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $271/SF
    Added:
    Nov 23, 2021
    Days on Market:
    1641
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:42 pm

    Property Features for 201 E Liverpool Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    35,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Richard Chavis

    Listing agent Richard Chavis

    Listing office Realty One Group Heritage

    Listing date Nov 23, 2021

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Landmark Property: Unique and historically significant building.
    • High Occupancy Rate: 90‑95% occupied, indicating strong income potential.
    • Substantial Space: Over 35,000 sq. ft. of usable area.
    • Built in 2007: Relatively modern construction.
    • Equipped with central air conditioning.
    • Established presence since 2007.

    Overview

    The commercial property, known as Angel Exchange, contains over 35,000 square feet of space. Constructed in 2007, the building is considered a landmark property. The property is currently 90-95% occupied.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $5.69M
    NOI $512,001 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $7.31M
    NOI $512,001 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $10.24M
    NOI $512,001 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $882.0k $25.20
    − Vacancy −$199.3k −$5.70
    EGI $682.7k $19.50
    − OpEx −$170.7k −$4.88
    NOI $512.0k $14.63
    35,000 SF · lease $25.20/SF/yr · vacancy 22.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $7.31M
    $6.40M – $8.53M (±1% cap)
    NOI $512,001 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.39%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $9.65M
    $8.44M – $11.26M (±1% cap)
    NOI $675,360 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.11%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -79.1769
    Latitude
    34.692

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Commercial property with over 35,000 sq. ft. of space.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 201 E Liverpool Drive Pembroke, NC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $9,500,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Landmark Property: Unique and historically significant building.; High Occupancy Rate: 90‑95% occupied, indicating strong income potential.; Substantial Space: Over 35,000 sq. ft. of usable area.