2 Wilson Dr, Sparta, NJ 07871
Commercial - Sparta Twp., NJ
- Added:
- Apr 21, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 32
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 2 Wilson Dr
- Size
- 3,276 SF
- Lot size
- 0.53 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 11301
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1199
- Floors in Building
- 11
- Number of units
- 1
- Other
Listing agent TERESA DRAPCZUK (973) 627-6800
Listing office C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY 165 EAST MAIN STREET, Rockaway, NJ (973) 627-6800
Listing date Apr 21, 2026
HighLights
- High Ceiling Warehouse: Approximately 18' ceiling height provides excellent vertical capacity.
- Drive‑In Door: 14'w x 12' high drive‑in door allows for convenient loading and access.
- Flexible Space: ±3,276 SF unit suitable for warehouse or office use with three private offices, restroom, and kitchenette.
- Bonus Storage: Additional loft area provides valuable bonus storage.
- Separately Deeded: Individually owned unit offers flexibility and long‑term value.
- Professionally Managed: Part of an association that handles common area maintenance.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $98.3k | $30.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$31.4k | −$9.60 |
| EGI | $66.8k | $20.40 |
| − OpEx | −$16.7k | −$5.10 |
| NOI | $50.1k | $15.30 |
- Longitude
- -74.66962
- Latitude
- 41.07259