19901 Neuralia Road, California City, CA 93505
COMMERCIAL - California City, CA
- Added:
- Feb 23, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 88
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 9:06 pm
Property Features for 19901 Neuralia Road
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- C1
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 206-031-23
- Size
- 5,000 SF
- Lot size
- 1.61 Acres
- Year built
- 1992
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Building materials
- Shingle Siding
Listing agent Kyle Gordon License #02206051 (661) 475-6398
Listing office Luxury Collective 11829 Ventura Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA (818) 726-3761
Listing date Feb 23, 2026
HighLights
- 5,000 SF industrial building - ideal for growing businesses or startups.
- Open floor space, high ceilings, and flexible layout.
- Ample power and roll‑up door access.
- Generous parking.
- Zoned industrial and near major transportation routes.
- Aggressively priced opportunity in a business‑friendly area.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Industrial
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Industrial
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $92.4k | $18.48 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.4k | −$0.89 |
| EGI | $88.0k | $17.59 |
| − OpEx | −$26.4k | −$5.28 |
| NOI | $61.6k | $12.32 |
- Longitude
- -117.986678
- Latitude
- 35.110663