194 POST WAY, Casselberry, FL 32707
Well-maintained townhouse with screened porch and community amenities.
- Added:
- Mar 24, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 62
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 11:44 pm
Property Features for 194 POST WAY
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,002 SF
- Lot size
- 0.06 Acres
- Property subtype
- Condo/Townhome
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1985
Listing agent Liza Figueroa License #3313086
Listing office EXP REALTY LLC (888) 883-8509
Listing date Mar 24, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Maintenance‑free living: HOA handles lawn care
- Prime location: Close to Red Bug Lake Road, major roads, shopping, and dining
- Desirable community: Located in the sought‑after Deer Run community with top‑rated schools
- End‑unit with private outdoor space: Features a screened‑in porch and fenced, brick‑paved backyard
- Community amenities: Access to a community pool, tennis courts (nearby), and walking trails
- Open‑concept living area with stylish wood laminate flooring
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $23.9k | $23.88 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.6k | −$1.55 |
| EGI | $22.4k | $22.33 |
| − OpEx | −$10.1k | −$10.05 |
| NOI | $12.3k | $12.28 |
- Longitude
- -81.2905112
- Latitude
- 28.6605025