1917 W C Street, Jenks, OK 74037
Commercial office building in Jenks, offering accessibility and flexibility.
- Added:
- Mar 11, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 67
- Last Refresh:
- Mar 19 at 10:54 pm
Property Features for 1917 W C Street
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,629 SF
- Property subtype
- Office
Building Details
- Year Built
- 2008
Listing agent Larry White License #201088
Listing office Realty One Group Dreamers
Listing date Mar 11, 2026
Source Crexi
HighLights
- Prime location in the heart of Jenks, a desirable and growing area.
- Excellent accessibility to major roads, retail, restaurants, and business districts.
- Functional layout with multiple office spaces and room for collaborative work areas.
- Convenient on‑site parking for customers and staff.
- Abundant natural light from large windows creating a welcoming environment.
- Opportunity to negotiate for existing office furniture and desks.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $30.5k | $18.72 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.7k | −$2.28 |
| EGI | $26.8k | $16.44 |
| − OpEx | −$6.7k | −$4.11 |
| NOI | $20.1k | $12.33 |
- Longitude
- -95.9954519
- Latitude
- 36.0259219