For Sale
    • Brokers
    Kannapolis Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1910 Dale Earnhardt Blvd, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    2,835 SF office building near downtown Kannapolis.

    Type:OFFICE
    Property size:
    2,835 SF
    Lot size:
    0.61 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $202/SF
    Added:
    Aug 27, 2025
    Days on Market:
    264
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:48 pm

    Property Features for 1910 Dale Earnhardt Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,835 SF
    Lot size
    0.61 Acres
    Property subtype
    OFFICE

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ryan Kinney, CCIM
    Ryan Kinney, CCIM

    Listing agent Ryan Kinney, CCIM License #295051

    Listing office New Branch Real Estate Advisors

    Listing date Aug 27, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • High Traffic Count: 16,500 Cars Per Day
    • 2,835 Sq. Ft. Commercial Building
    • Zoned Commercial (OI)
    • Located Less Than 5 Minutes From Downtown Kannapolis
    • Extra Land to Expand ±0.31 Acres
    • Suitable for a Wide Range of Professional Uses

    Overview

    This free-standing 2,835 square foot office building, constructed in 1984, is zoned commercial (OI) and is suited for a range of professional uses, including accountants, attorneys, architects, and engineers. The property benefits from its location less than 5 minutes from Downtown Kannapolis, which features a vibrant and walkable downtown core. The location has traffic counts of 16,500 cars per day. The property includes approximately 0.31 acres of extra land to expand. An additional approximately 0.31-acre adjoining parcel is also available.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $552.4K
    NOI $49,720 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $710.3K
    NOI $49,720 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $994.4K
    NOI $49,720 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $73.8k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$7.5k −$2.66
    EGI $66.3k $23.38
    − OpEx −$16.6k −$5.85
    NOI $49.7k $17.54
    2,835 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 10.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $710.3K
    $621.5K – $828.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $49,720 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.65%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $892.3K
    $780.8K – $1.04M (±1% cap)
    NOI $62,461 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.86%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Smith Reginald K Law Firm Rutledge Friday Safrit ... Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -80.6135
    Latitude
    35.4773

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 2,835 SF office building near downtown Kannapolis.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 1910 Dale Earnhardt Blvd Kannapolis, NC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $575,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High Traffic Count: 16,500 Cars Per Day; 2,835 Sq. Ft. Commercial Building; Zoned Commercial (OI)
    (704) 778-6100 Call to check price and availability
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.