For Sale
    Back to Search
    Former Pick 'n Save Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1901 63rd Street Kenosha, Kenosha, WI 53143

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,000,000

    Former Pick 'n Save built in 2007 with expansion opportunities.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    56 SF
    Price / SF:
    $107,142/SF
    Added:
    Sep 12, 2025
    Days on Market:
    253
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:20 pm

    Property Features for 1901 63rd Street Kenosha

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    56 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dan Rosenfeld

    Listing agent Dan Rosenfeld License #427657

    Listing office Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Listing date Sep 12, 2025

    Source Midamericagrp

HighLights

    • High annual base rent: $633,033.96
    • 420 parking stalls
    • Loading bay with two dock doors
    • Oversized pylon signage on 63rd Street
    • Clear height of 18' - 19.5'
    • Expansion opportunities

    Overview

    This property, formerly a Pick 'n Save built in 2007, is available for sale. The primary leasing expires on 12/31/2026, with four 5-year options. The annual base rent is $633,033.96. It is suitable for institutional uses, storage, or warehouse purposes. The property includes a loading bay with two dock doors and oversized pylon signage on 63rd Street. Expansion opportunities are available. The property features a clear height of 18' - 19.5' and 420 parking stalls.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence