For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Medical/Office Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1900 NW Copper Oaks Circle, Blue Springs, MO 64015

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $525,000

    Adaptable space suitable for medical or general office use.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.08 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $131/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:54 am

    Property Features for 1900 NW Copper Oaks Circle

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.08 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mike Smith

    Listing agent Mike Smith License #2016037946

    Listing office RE/MAX Heritage

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Flexible space suitable for various businesses (previously medical spa/office).
    • Numerous office spaces and conference rooms.
    • Ample parking for clients and employees.
    • Higher‑end finishes.
    • Venetian plastered walls.
    • Tiled floors throughout.

    Overview

    This 4,000-square-foot space offers flexibility for various businesses, previously used as a medical spa and medical office. The property features numerous office spaces and conference rooms. Higher-end finishes include Venetian plastered walls and tiled floors throughout. Ample parking is available for both clients and employees.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $513.5K
    NOI $46,212 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $660.2K
    NOI $46,212 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $924.2K
    NOI $46,212 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $73.4k $18.36
    − Vacancy −$11.8k −$2.96
    EGI $61.6k $15.40
    − OpEx −$15.4k −$3.85
    NOI $46.2k $11.55
    4,000 SF · lease $18.36/SF/yr · vacancy 16.10% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $660.2K
    $577.7K – $770.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $46,212 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.80%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $130.3K
    $114.1K – $152.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $9,124 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 1.74%
    Theoretical Best
    Warehouse
    $1.05M
    $920.5K – $1.23M (±1% cap)
    NOI $73,642 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 14.03%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Caputo Cynthia J ... Physician Dr. Megan L. ... Physician Koonce Chiropractic Health ... Alternative Medicine Practice

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Cavanaugh Pet Hospital 2400 NW S Outer Rd, Blue Springs, MO 64015
    • Cavanaugh Pet Hospital: Shrout Mindy DVM 2400 nw s outer rd, blue springs, mo 64015
    • Pawportunities Animal Rescue 1228 NW Knox St, Blue Springs, MO 64015
    • Pawportunities Animal Rescue 1113 NW Knox St, Blue Springs, MO 64015

Longitude
    -94.286
    Latitude
    39.0297

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Adaptable space suitable for medical or general office use.