For Sale
    Back to Search
    Gulf Front Condo with Updates Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1900 GULF N DRIVE 4, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,599,000

    Updated 3-bedroom condo with Gulf views and rental potential.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,212 SF
    Lot size:
    0.70 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,319/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:29 pm

    Property Features for 1900 GULF N DRIVE 4

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,212 SF
    Lot size
    0.70 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2000

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Erin Leathem

    Listing agent Erin Leathem License #3264662

    Listing office ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Direct Gulf front location with private, screened porch and breathtaking sunset views.
    • Three bedrooms and two bathrooms, fully furnished and ready for immediate use or short‑term rental.
    • Gulf front pool and spa, plus private first‑floor storage for beach equipment.
    • Updated interior with newer plank tile floors, fresh paint, new lighting and ceiling fans, and stainless steel appliances.
    • Private laundry within the unit.
    • Exterior of complex recently updated, with covered parking and convenient access to the free trolley stop.

    Overview

    This updated condo features three bedrooms and two baths, suitable for relaxation or short-term rental. The property includes new furnishings, plank tile floors, fresh interior paint, new lighting and ceiling fans, stainless steel appliances, and a private laundry. A wall of oversized sliding glass doors offers water views. The complex provides a Gulf front pool and spa, private first-floor storage, and covered parking. The exterior of the complex has been updated. The property is located across the street from the free trolley stop and offers direct Gulf front views from a private, screened porch.